2010 Fort Dodge Invite MS Girls

Kennedy Park

Oct. 7, 2010


Results by Iowa Central Cross Country

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on boys

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Ames                    28   1   5   6   7   9  10  14    13:20    1:28
  2 Mason City              37   2   3   4  13  15  16  18    13:28    1:03
  3 Webster City            86  11  12  19  20  24  25  27    14:24    1:17
  4 St. Edmond             121  17  21  23  28  32  35  37    15:14    1:58
  5 Phillips               138   8  29  30  33  38  39        15:57    3:59
  6 Iowa Falls-Alden       149  22  26  31  34  36            15:51    1:13
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Ames
    1  Claire Dupuis, 7           12:25  
    5  Elisa Sargent, 8           13:22  
    6  Payton Boylston, 8         13:26  
    7  Margit Herrman, 7          13:36  
    9  Sarah Friedrich, 7         13:53  
   10  Caila VanScoy, 7           13:59  
   14  Macy Vollbrecht, 7         14:02  
Total Time = 66:39     Total Places = 28

2. Mason City
    2  Meyer Mackenzie, 7         13:00  
    3  Cornick Jenna, 8           13:02  
    4  Peterson Olivia, 7         13:16  
   13  Kim Maddie, 8              14:01  
   15  Penca Kenzie, 7            14:02  
   16  Lehman Ellie, 8            14:03  
   18  Wolters Marci, 7           14:16  
Total Time = 67:19     Total Places = 37

3. Webster City
   11  Cassidy Bultena, 7         14:00  
   12  Kenady Highland, 8         14:00  
   19  Courtney Biere, 7          14:19  
   20  Ashley Flaws, 7            14:24  
   24  Allie Flaws, 7             15:16  
   25  Gabrielle Hoversten, 7     15:24  
   27  Kenzie Garvey, 7           15:26  
Total Time = 71:57     Total Places = 86

4. St. Edmond
   17  Jillian Doyle              14:11  
   21  Madi Reel                  15:03  
   23  Kara Salinas               15:13  
   28  Carter Waddell             15:36  
   32  Brigid Hanley              16:09  
   35  Makensie Brennan-Rowe      16:17  
   37  Rylan Johnson              16:22  
Total Time = 76:09     Total Places = 121

5. Phillips
    8  Cassidy Roberts, 8         13:49  
   29  Katarina Olson, 7          15:56  
   30  Mila King, 7               16:02  
   33  Lani Van Zyl, 8            16:10  
   38  Hannah Lenning, 7          17:47  
   39  Natalie Martin, 7          24:27  
Total Time = 79:42     Total Places = 138

6. Iowa Falls-Alden
   22  MaeAnna Ubben, 8           15:08  
   26  Taylor Dougan, 8           15:26  
   31  Sarah Oggard, 8            16:04  
   34  Taylor Jeffery, 7          16:14  
   36  Breanna Fischer, 7         16:21  
Total Time = 79:11     Total Places = 149
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Claire Dupuis, 7 12:25 Ames 2 2 Meyer Mackenzie, 7 13:00 Mason City 3 3 Cornick Jenna, 8 13:02 Mason City 4 4 Peterson Olivia, 7 13:16 Mason City 5 5 Elisa Sargent, 8 13:22 Ames 6 6 Payton Boylston, 8 13:26 Ames 7 7 Margit Herrman, 7 13:36 Ames 8 8 Cassidy Roberts, 8 13:49 Phillips 9 9 Sarah Friedrich, 7 13:53 Ames 10 10 Caila VanScoy, 7 13:59 Ames 11 11 Cassidy Bultena, 7 14:00 Webster City 12 12 Kenady Highland, 8 14:00 Webster City 13 13 Kim Maddie, 8 14:01 Mason City 14 14 Macy Vollbrecht, 7 14:02 Ames 15 15 Penca Kenzie, 7 14:02 Mason City 16 Caroline Marnin, 8 14:03 Ames 17 16 Lehman Ellie, 8 14:03 Mason City 18 17 Jillian Doyle 14:11 St. Edmond 19 18 Wolters Marci, 7 14:16 Mason City 20 19 Courtney Biere, 7 14:19 Webster City 21 Maddie Kouba, 7 14:21 Ames 22 Espinosa Jayde, 7 14:21 Mason City 23 20 Ashley Flaws, 7 14:24 Webster City 24 Lewis Libby, 8 14:26 Mason City 25 Motz Robin, 8 14:32 Mason City 26 Zoe Sirotiak, 8 14:38 Ames 27 Wendel Alyssa, 7 14:41 Mason City 28 Emily Frisk, 7 14:50 Ames 29 Molly Sanders, 8 14:53 Ames 30 King Jenny, 7 14:57 Mason City 31 21 Madi Reel 15:03 St. Edmond 32 22 MaeAnna Ubben, 8 15:08 Iowa Falls-Alden 33 23 Kara Salinas 15:13 St. Edmond 34 24 Allie Flaws, 7 15:16 Webster City 35 Carissa Roberts, 8 15:18 Ames 36 Phillips Halle, 7 15:19 Mason City 37 25 Gabrielle Hoversten, 7 15:24 Webster City 38 26 Taylor Dougan, 8 15:26 Iowa Falls-Alden 39 27 Kenzie Garvey, 7 15:26 Webster City 40 Salena Schmitz, 7 15:30 Ames 41 Cobb Adison, 7 15:35 Mason City 42 Faith McClain, 8 15:36 Webster City 43 28 Carter Waddell 15:36 St. Edmond 44 Olivia Sauer, 8 15:43 Ames 45 Dagney Paskach, 7 15:45 Ames 46 Larson Bethany, 8 15:47 Mason City 47 Sarah Paukert, 8 15:53 Webster City 48 29 Katarina Olson, 7 15:56 Phillips 49 Victoria Johnson, 8 15:58 Webster City 50 30 Mila King, 7 16:02 Phillips 51 Kylie Morken, 7 16:02 Ames 52 31 Sarah Oggard, 8 16:04 Iowa Falls-Alden 53 Kaitlyn Barr, 8 16:08 Ames 54 32 Brigid Hanley 16:09 St. Edmond 55 33 Lani Van Zyl, 8 16:10 Phillips 56 34 Taylor Jeffery, 7 16:14 Iowa Falls-Alden 57 35 Makensie Brennan-Rowe 16:17 St. Edmond 58 36 Breanna Fischer, 7 16:21 Iowa Falls-Alden 59 37 Rylan Johnson 16:22 St. Edmond 60 Meierotto Emily, 7 16:24 Mason City 61 Kayla Alexander, 7 16:24 Mason City 62 Molly Bagnall, 7 16:34 Ames 63 Jillian Blum, 7 16:44 Ames 64 Lila Rice, 7 16:44 Ames 65 Voortman Katie, 7 16:50 Mason City 66 Rodriguez McClaren, 7 16:54 Mason City 67 Chelsey Wagoner, 7 17:02 Webster City 68 Carrie Gerdes, 8 17:02 Webster City 69 Haley Melby, 7 17:24 Ames 70 Rachel Willerth 17:33 St. Edmond 71 Gabriel Woock, 8 17:42 Webster City 72 38 Hannah Lenning, 7 17:47 Phillips 73 Mattie Kupfer, 7 18:10 Ames 74 Lilly Keitges, 8 18:43 Ames 75 Ella Bartlett, 8 18:55 Ames 76 Katie Ahlers 19:34 St. Edmond 77 Dakota Allfree, 8 19:39 Ames 78 Kayla Brandt, 7 20:07 Webster City 79 Carlee Yates, 7 20:15 Webster City 80 Kate Murray, 7 22:04 Ames 81 Mya Lacina 22:27 St. Edmond 82 39 Natalie Martin, 7 24:27 Phillips 83 Megan Peters, 7 24:35 Ames 84 Kayla Miller, 7 24:37 Webster City

Click here for data on boys

Return to home page.