2010 Fort Dodge Invite MS Boys

Kennedy Park

Oct. 7, 2010


Results by Iowa Central Cross Country

Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

Click here for data on girls

PLACE TEAM              POINTS  PLACES OF FINISHERS        AVG. TIME SPREAD

  1 Phillips                43   1   3   5  14  20  27  38    12:16    1:26
  2 Ames                    57   6   9  12  13  17  23  25    12:29    0:47
  3 St. Edmond              86   7  10  11  22  36  37  39    13:03    2:51
  4 Mason City              95   4  16  18  28  29  30  34    13:08    2:01
  5 Iowa Falls-Alden       109   2   8  24  35  40  41  42    13:40    4:14
  6 Webster City           112  15  19  21  26  31  32  33    13:25    1:31
Individuals
 PLACE          FINISHER          TIME


1. Phillips
    1  Alex Jackson, 8            11:38  
    3  Thomas Thompson, 8         11:55  
    5  Jim Springer, 8            12:04  
   14  Jhonatan Merida, 8         12:38  
   20  Alex Markov, 8             13:04  
   27  Aaron Brandt, 8            13:50  
   38  Preston Bass, 7            15:22  
Total Time = 61:17     Total Places = 43

2. Ames
    6  Jake Feddersen, 8          12:08  
    9  Joey Stohlmeyer, 7         12:15  
   12  Charles Forney, 8          12:33  
   13  Reed Boman, 8              12:35  
   17  Peter Miller, 8            12:54  
   23  Arik Rizshsky-Yakobson, 7  13:28  
   25  Malkan Santiago, 7         13:36  
Total Time = 62:24     Total Places = 57

3. St. Edmond
    7  Ryan Szalat                12:13  
   10  Devin Camamo               12:16  
   11  Jacob Hamilton             12:18  
   22  Thomas Schumack            13:23  
   36  Cal Solverson              15:04  
   37  Michael McCarville         15:07  
   39  Sam Blair                  15:52  
Total Time = 65:12     Total Places = 86

4. Mason City
    4  Tony Hernandez, 7          11:59  
   16  Hunter Manchster, 8        12:53  
   18  Ian Sloan, 8               12:56  
   28  Marlow Ben, 7              13:51  
   29  Aaron Hardcastle, 8        14:00  
   30  Drake Davis, 8             14:08  
   34  Derek Tate, 7              14:40  
Total Time = 65:38     Total Places = 95

5. Iowa Falls-Alden
    2  Jacob Sundholm, 8          11:46  
    8  Tyler Weeks, 8             12:14  
   24  Mike Ostbloom, 8           13:36  
   35  Joseph Tibbs, 7            14:47  
   40  Paul Zolnosky, 7           16:00  
   41  Connor Faga, 7             16:00  
   42  Thomas Burchfield, 7       16:02  
Total Time = 68:20     Total Places = 109

6. Webster City
   15  Cole Youngdale, 8          12:46  
   19  Jacob Perin, 8             13:01  
   21  Seth Crouthamel, 8         13:13  
   26  Jason McVicker, 8          13:47  
   31  Christopher Turpen, 8      14:17  
   32  Joel Hanus, 8              14:24  
   33  Kyle Anderson, 8           14:33  
Total Time = 67:02     Total Places = 112
        TEAM
 PLACE SCORE          FINISHER          TIME        TEAM         

Top

1 1 Alex Jackson, 8 11:38 Phillips 2 2 Jacob Sundholm, 8 11:46 Iowa Falls-Alden 3 3 Thomas Thompson, 8 11:55 Phillips 4 4 Tony Hernandez, 7 11:59 Mason City 5 5 Jim Springer, 8 12:04 Phillips 6 6 Jake Feddersen, 8 12:08 Ames 7 7 Ryan Szalat 12:13 St. Edmond 8 8 Tyler Weeks, 8 12:14 Iowa Falls-Alden 9 9 Joey Stohlmeyer, 7 12:15 Ames 10 10 Devin Camamo 12:16 St. Edmond 11 11 Jacob Hamilton 12:18 St. Edmond 12 12 Charles Forney, 8 12:33 Ames 13 13 Reed Boman, 8 12:35 Ames 14 14 Jhonatan Merida, 8 12:38 Phillips 15 15 Cole Youngdale, 8 12:46 Webster City 16 16 Hunter Manchster, 8 12:53 Mason City 17 17 Peter Miller, 8 12:54 Ames 18 18 Ian Sloan, 8 12:56 Mason City 19 19 Jacob Perin, 8 13:01 Webster City 20 20 Alex Markov, 8 13:04 Phillips 21 21 Seth Crouthamel, 8 13:13 Webster City 22 22 Thomas Schumack 13:23 St. Edmond 23 23 Arik Rizshsky-Yakobson, 7 13:28 Ames 24 24 Mike Ostbloom, 8 13:36 Iowa Falls-Alden 25 25 Malkan Santiago, 7 13:36 Ames 26 David Wallace, 8 13:46 Ames 27 26 Jason McVicker, 8 13:47 Webster City 28 Matthew Carlson, 7 13:49 Ames 29 27 Aaron Brandt, 8 13:50 Phillips 30 28 Marlow Ben, 7 13:51 Mason City 31 Luke Smith, 8 13:55 Ames 32 29 Aaron Hardcastle, 8 14:00 Mason City 33 Ryan Anderson, 8 14:04 Ames 34 Kyle Schaudt, 8 14:06 Ames 35 Darian Hahn, 8 14:07 Ames 36 30 Drake Davis, 8 14:08 Mason City 37 31 Christopher Turpen, 8 14:17 Webster City 38 Luke Heilman, 8 14:23 Ames 39 32 Joel Hanus, 8 14:24 Webster City 40 33 Kyle Anderson, 8 14:33 Webster City 41 Sean Finucan, 8 14:37 Webster City 42 34 Derek Tate, 7 14:40 Mason City 43 Alex Goranson, 7 14:47 Mason City 44 35 Joseph Tibbs, 7 14:47 Iowa Falls-Alden 45 Cole Hilpipre, 8 14:57 Webster City 46 Jordan Rowe, 8 14:59 Mason City 47 36 Cal Solverson 15:04 St. Edmond 48 37 Michael McCarville 15:07 St. Edmond 49 Anthony Cox, 7 15:08 Mason City 50 Shafim Khoda, 7 15:20 Ames 51 38 Preston Bass, 7 15:22 Phillips 52 Tyler Ristau, 7 15:43 Mason City 53 Holdyn Fitzgerald, 8 15:47 Mason City 54 Michael McCulloch, 8 15:48 Mason City 55 39 Sam Blair 15:52 St. Edmond 56 Luke Fernando, 7 15:53 Ames 57 40 Paul Zolnosky, 7 16:00 Iowa Falls-Alden 58 41 Connor Faga, 7 16:00 Iowa Falls-Alden 59 Reid Johnson 16:01 St. Edmond 60 42 Thomas Burchfield, 7 16:02 Iowa Falls-Alden 61 John Topf, 7 16:15 Ames 62 Ian Crowl, 7 16:21 Phillips 63 Daniel Lane, 7 17:05 Phillips 64 Patrick Jasper, 8 17:13 Ames 65 Jamal Lewis, 8 17:23 Phillips 66 Lee Taylor, 7 17:23 Ames 67 Ryan Smith, 7 17:27 Ames 68 Marlow Nick, 7 17:41 Mason City 69 Ben Grimshaw, 8 17:53 Webster City 70 Austin Solgren 18:01 St. Edmond 71 Noah Ertz, 8 18:34 Webster City 72 Alex Bennett, 8 19:37 Mason City 73 Evan Pott 19:50 St. Edmond 74 Brandon Lee, 7 19:58 Phillips 75 Ian Ayala 20:09 St. Edmond 76 William Buttermore, 7 22:13 Ames 77 Ethan Libby 22:26 St. Edmond 78 Noah Deitrich, 7 22:27 Ames 79 Austin Goos, 7 23:23 Webster City 80 Spencer Cadogan, 7 24:11 Ames 81 David McMurray, 7 26:51 Webster City

Click here for data on girls

Return to home page.